Clubs and Activities

CLASS / CLUB NAME                                                                    SPONSOR NAME

Academic Decathlon                                                                      

Amnesty International                                                                     Mr. Espanta

Anti-Bullying Club                                                                            Ms. Clark / Mr. Oliveros

Arts & Crafts Club                                                                            Ms. Lee

Athletics                                                                                             Mr. Richard Martinez

AVID                                                                                                  

C.A.P.E. (College Awareness, Prep & Exploration)                  Mr. Cohen

CSF                                                                                                    Mr. Malmed

Chess Club                                                                                       Mr. Laird

Circle of Friends (Best Buddies)                                                   Ms. Smith

Class of 2018 (SCO)                                                                       Ms. Gallegos

Class of 2019 (JCO)                                                                        Ms. Villegas/Ms. Petkova

Class of 2020 (SOCO)                                                                    Ms. Sanchez/Ms. Malec

Class of 2021 (FCO)                                                                       Mr. Laird

College-Readiness Club                                                                Mr. Hicks

Cooking Club                                                                                   Ms. Lee / Ms. Levitsky

Dance for the Seoul                                                                        Ms. Okada

Debate Club                                                                                     Mr. Hicks / Mr. Walters

Drama Trust                                                                                      Ms. Kissam

ERHSCMP (Choral Music Program)                                            Mr. Turnblom                       

Eagle Rock Equestrian                                                                   Ms. Clark

Eagle Rock Model United Nations (ERMUN)                             Ms. Clark

Feminist Club

Folklorico Club                                                                                 Mr. Vasquez

Football                                                                                             Mr. Moran

F@R (Fun at the Rock)                                                                 

Gear Up                                                                                            

Glee Club                                                                                          Mr. Caesar

Greenpeace Club                                                                            Ms. Bollman-Little

Helping Hands                                                                                 Mr. Oliveros

Heuristics (Math Club)                                                                   

History Day                                                                                       Ms. Villegas

The Hive                                                                                            Mr. Oliveros

International Dance Club                                                               Mr. Pedro Martinez

iServe                                                                                                Ms. Bollman-Little

Journalism (“The Eagle’s Scream”)                                              Mr. Malmed

Junior Eagle Association                                                                Mr. Oswald

Key Club                                                                                          

Make-A-Wish ERHS                                                                        Ms. Lee

MESA (Mathematics/Engineering/Science/Achievement)       Ms. Ramos

Mixtape Weekly                                                                                Mr. Hicks

Nature Club                                                                                      Mr. Christ

Nintendo Club                                                                                  Mr. Laird

Orchestra                                                                                          Ms. Silverman

Painting

PAWS

Pilipino Student Association

Project Dance                                                                                  Ms. Smith

Recycling Club                                                                                 Ms. Gallegos

Robotics Team                                                                                 Mr. Ernesto Martinez

Roots N Shoots                                                                                Ms. Petkova

Science Olympiad                                                                           Ms. Gallegos

Seventh Grade Council                                                                 

SRLA (Students Run L.A.)                                                             Ms. Mena

Student Voice

Truth Be Told                                                                                   Mr. Dignadice

USA Skills (Technology Lab)                                                         Mr. Laird

Varsity Athletic Club

Video Production                                                                             Mr. Cohen

Wellness Club                                                                                  Ms. Petkova

Yo-Yo Club                                                                                      

(3/2/18)

Fundraising Form

Dear teachers/sponsors: Please download the form, type it, print it, get all the signatures; then submit it to Ms. Ohanian.